
Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL
$89.99 AUD incl. GST · 700mL
In stock, ready to order onlineShop Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL online in Australia. It is a blended straight whiskey from Jack Daniel's in Lynchburg, Tennessee (700mL, 50% ABV). It blends rye, malt and Tennessee whiskey for a spicier, drier taste than classic Jack. It comes in the standard 700ml bottle, the right size for the home bar. Each bottle holds about 27.6 standard drinks. Add it to your cart today. We deliver anywhere in Australia. You must be 18 or over to order.
- Australia-wide delivery
- 18+ only · ID checked on delivery
- Australian Consumer Law protected
- Secure checkout · Bank transfer or PayID
Buy Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL: product description
This Triple Mash whiskey is a blend of three straight bottled-in-bond whiskeys, all distilled in the same season in Lynchburg, Tennessee. The breakdown is as follows: 60% Jack Daniel's Tennessee Rye, 20% Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, and 20% Jack Daniel's American Malt.
A blend of three bonded whiskeys with pleasant notes of honey, malt and soft oak leading to a long lasting well rounded finish. Bottled-in-bond distiller by a single distiller, during a single season and matured in a government bonded warehouse for at least 4 years.
Why buy Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL
Three bottled-in-bond whiskeys, all distilled in the same season in Lynchburg, come together in Jack Daniel's Triple Mash. The blend is 60% Jack Daniel's Tennessee Rye, 20% Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey and 20% Jack Daniel's American Malt, each matured in a government bonded warehouse for at least four years, and it is bottled at 50% ABV. Expect pleasant notes of honey, malt and soft oak leading to a long, well-rounded finish. The rye-led recipe sets it apart from Old No. 7, so it suits drinkers who enjoy exploring different grain styles within the Jack family. Sip it neat, try it with a splash of water, or build a bold Old Fashioned. Fans should also try the Bottled in Bond 1L.
Buy Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL: how it is made
Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL is made in Lynchburg, Tennessee. It is a blend of three straight whiskeys: rye, American malt and Tennessee whiskey. It is bottled in bond at 50% ABV. Read our Jack Daniel's guide to learn more about the range. Shop it online now.
Buy Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL: specifications
| Product | Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL |
|---|---|
| Brand | Jack Daniel's |
| Style | Blended straight whiskey |
| Made in | Lynchburg, Tennessee |
| Size | 700mL |
| ABV | 50% (100 US proof) |
| Standard drinks | About 27.6 per bottle |
| SKU | DS-JACK-DANIELS-TRIPLE-MASH |
Buy Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL for drinks at home
It makes a great Jack and Coke, and it is just as good over ice or with dry ginger and a squeeze of lime. Order it now for delivery.
Buy similar bottles online
If you like this one, also look at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Straight Rye Whisky 1L or Jack Daniel's Bonded Tennessee Whiskey 700ml. Also worth a look: Jack Daniel's Bottled in Bond 100 Proof Tennessee Whiskey 1L. See all bottles in Jack Daniel's.
Order Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL online
Ordering is quick and simple. Add Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL to your cart and check out as a guest. No account is needed. Your order is packed carefully. We deliver to cities and regional towns. An adult aged 18 or over must sign for it. See delivery information for costs and times.
Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL for sale: questions
Where can I buy Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL in Australia?
Right here: you can buy Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL online from our store. We send it to any Australian address. Add it to your cart and check out as a guest.
How strong is Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL?
It is 50% ABV (100 US proof), which is about 27.6 standard drinks per bottle. That is stronger than most whiskeys, so pour smaller serves.
What type of whiskey is Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL?
It is blended straight whiskey, made in Lynchburg, Tennessee. It is charcoal mellowed before ageing. That makes it Tennessee whiskey, not bourbon.
How should I drink Jack Daniel's Triple Mash Blended Straight Tennessee Whiskey 700mL?
It makes a great Jack and Coke, and it is just as good over ice or with dry ginger and a squeeze of lime.